KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law (general)

exploiteren

German translation: leiten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:exploiteren
German translation:leiten
Entered by: adosanis

11:37 Feb 20, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: exploiteren
Toen ik dat bedrijf begon te exloiteren zag ik dat het in schulden was gestrandt.
adosanis
leiten
Explanation:
Je nach Kontext, Position des Sprechers usw...
Selected response from:

Ingo Breuer
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3verwalten
Gideon van Zoest
2 +1leitenIngo Breuer
2wirtschaftlich nutzenIngo Breuer


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exloiteren
verwalten


Explanation:
Heisst wohl "exploiteren". Übrigens: "gestrand" ohne t!

Gideon van Zoest
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wirtschaftlich nutzen


Explanation:
Je nach Kontext, Position des Sprechers usw...

Ingo Breuer
Belgium
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leiten


Explanation:
Je nach Kontext, Position des Sprechers usw...

Ingo Breuer
Belgium
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sinsel
17 hrs