KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law (general)

indexering

German translation: Indexbindung, Indexkopplung ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:indexering
German translation:Indexbindung, Indexkopplung ...

21:24 Apr 4, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Familienrecht
Dutch term or phrase: indexering
Indexering van dit bedrag zal jaarlijks plaatsvinden op basis van Europese Index voor Gezinsconsumptie ingaande per 1 januari van ieder nieuw jaar. De indexering zal in december door Sandra aan Paul per mail worden toegezonden.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Indexbindung, Indexkopplung ...
Explanation:
In Belgien sind Preise, Mieten, Gehälter an einen bestimmten Index (häufig: der Lebenshaltungskosten) gebunden, gekoppelt.
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Indexierung
Caroline Stange
4Indexbindung, Indexkopplung ...
Artur Heinrich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Indexierung


Explanation:
siehe IATE

Caroline Stange
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Schultz: http://www.woxikon.de/eng/indexation.php
27 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr

agree  Iris Réthy
8 hrs

agree  EdithK: sollte man zu non-pro ändern
8 hrs

agree  Susanne Bittner: Auch mit Edith.
9 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indexbindung, Indexkopplung ...


Explanation:
In Belgien sind Preise, Mieten, Gehälter an einen bestimmten Index (häufig: der Lebenshaltungskosten) gebunden, gekoppelt.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dankeschön!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): EdithK, Susanne Bittner