KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law (general)

A.R.

German translation: Allgemeine Liste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:A.R.
German translation:Allgemeine Liste
Entered by: Alicja Bloemer

16:29 Feb 3, 2009
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: A.R.
Leider habe ich keinen Kontext. Das Einzige, was mir zur Verfügung steht:

De tweede kamer van de rechtbank van Koophandel te
Hasselt heeft het volgend vonnis uitgesproken:
In zaake:
Dossier:
A. R.

Danke für Eure Hilfe.
Alicja Bloemer
Allgemeine Liste
Explanation:
A.R. bedeutet "Algemene Rol"
meist als A.R. nr. angegeben, d.h. Allgemeine Listennummer

siehe auch Link
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Allgemeine Liste
Marian Pyritz
2s.u.
WIDIC


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Allgemeine Liste


Explanation:
A.R. bedeutet "Algemene Rol"
meist als A.R. nr. angegeben, d.h. Allgemeine Listennummer

siehe auch Link



    Reference: http://www.vena.be/?show_title=1&title=003
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 660
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
s.u.


Explanation:
AR
Algemene Rekenkamer

AR
Agrarisch Recht

A.R. of AR
Arbitrale Rechtspraak



WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke für den Versuch, aber im Wörterbuch der Abkürzungen kann ich auch suchen.