KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law (general)

verbalisant

German translation: aufnehmender Beamter


13:03 Jul 1, 2004
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: verbalisant
Verbalisant is somebody with the police who writes the police-warrant/ticket
Tom van der Lugt
German translation:aufnehmender Beamter
Explanation:
uit de eerste hand (volgens een Duitse politieagent)

...Een proces-verbaal heeft pas rechtskracht wanneer het is opgemaakt door een daartoe bevoegde opsporingsambtenaar, nader te noemen: de verbalisant...
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aufnehmender Beamter
Marian Pyritz
4KonzipientT. Czibulyás
3Fahndungsbeamte(r), der ein Protokoll über Straftaten erstellt
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fahndungsbeamte(r), der ein Protokoll über Straftaten erstellt


Explanation:
Van Dale NL-GE

ook
opsporingsambtenaar = Kriminalbeamte(r), Ermittlungsbeamte(r)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-01 13:17:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fahndungsbeamte(r), der ein Protokoll über Straftaten erstellt
Kriminalbeamte(r), der ein Protokoll über Straftaten erstellt
Ermittlungsbeamte(r), der ein Protokoll über Straftaten erstellt

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Konzipient


Explanation:
Ziemlich altmödiges Wort für polizeilichen Konzeptsbeamten.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-07-01 13:28:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kann auch Verfasser genannt werden.

T. Czibulyás
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aufnehmender Beamter


Explanation:
uit de eerste hand (volgens een Duitse politieagent)

...Een proces-verbaal heeft pas rechtskracht wanneer het is opgemaakt door een daartoe bevoegde opsporingsambtenaar, nader te noemen: de verbalisant...



    Reference: http://www.rewi.hu-berlin.de/jura/inst/ifa/moot_hro_sosu03_f...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 660

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: na, na, na Er / Sie hat dich laufen lassen!!! Dass spricht für dich. Glaub mir, so etwas hätte ich nie gewagt.
3 hrs

agree  shineda: tja
6 hrs