KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law/Patents

middelloonregeling

German translation: Durchschnittslohnreg(e)lung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:middelloonregeling
German translation:Durchschnittslohnreg(e)lung
Entered by: Yngve Roennike

10:00 Mar 17, 2002
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: middelloonregeling
Versicherungsschreiben einer Rentenkasse
Jeanette
Durchschnittslohnreg(e)lung
Explanation:
Cf. also Swedish medellön, average salary or wage, being the same word, really, as medelloon.
Selected response from:

Yngve Roennike
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Durchschnittslohnreg(e)lung
Yngve Roennike
2middelloonSophieS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
middelloon


Explanation:
middellloon = mittleres Einkommen

SophieS

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Durchschnittslohnreg(e)lung


Explanation:
Cf. also Swedish medellön, average salary or wage, being the same word, really, as medelloon.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2