KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law/Patents

in voorkomend geval

German translation: gegebenenfalls


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:in voorkomend geval
German translation:gegebenenfalls
Entered by: xxxGAK

22:27 Jan 14, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: in voorkomend geval
... zal in voorkomend geval ... vrijwaren voor aanspraken .....

Übereinkunft
xxxGAK
gegebenenfalls
Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 23:06:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mehrsprachiges Beispiel:
http://www.permisenvironnement.be/Documents/ModifD_cret_MB27...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gegebenenfalls
Elisabeth Ghysels
4vorkommendenfalls
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gegebenenfalls


Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 23:06:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mehrsprachiges Beispiel:
http://www.permisenvironnement.be/Documents/ModifD_cret_MB27...

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
8 hrs

agree  Els Peleman
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vorkommendenfalls


Explanation:
gegebenenfalls
zutreffendefalls

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 848