KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law/Patents

jegens elkaar

German translation: gegenseitig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:jegens elkaar
German translation:gegenseitig
Entered by: xxxGAK

22:28 Jan 14, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: jegens elkaar
Partijen zijn jegens elkaar in geen geval aansprakelijk voor ...

Übereinkunft
xxxGAK
gegenseitig
Explanation:
ist wohl eher Juristendeutsch.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1einander gegenüber
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +1gegenseitig
EdithK


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
einander gegenüber


Explanation:
der eine gegenüber dem andern.

Grüße,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gegenseitig


Explanation:
ist wohl eher Juristendeutsch.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 493
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
4 mins
  -> Danke.