ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law/Patents

Bewijs van Eigendom

German translation: Eigentumsnachweis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Bewijs van Eigendom
German translation:Eigentumsnachweis
Entered by: smarinella

15:16 Mar 14, 2003
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: Bewijs van Eigendom
bewijs van eigendom
Eigentumsnachweis
Explanation:
Nachweis hat sozusagen mit Dokumentation zu tun, während Beweis nichts Schriftliches darstellt.

Selected response from:

smarinella
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Eigentumsnachweissmarinella
4Eigentumsbeweis
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eigentumsbeweis


Explanation:
sehe Internetreferenz

Im Falle der Aufklärung von Diebstahl hilft sie dem rechtmäßigen
Besitzer, den Eigentumsbeweis anzutreten.


    Reference: http://www.tieraerzteverband.de/prdienst/sz-4-07.pdf
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 848

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Eigentumsnachweis


Explanation:
Nachweis hat sozusagen mit Dokumentation zu tun, während Beweis nichts Schriftliches darstellt.



smarinella
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAK
1 hr

agree  Els Peleman
2 hrs

agree  xxxMT-Software
6 hrs

agree  Hans G. Liepert
9 hrs

agree  Ralph Jung
21 hrs