KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Marketing / Market Research

Portefeuille administrateur

German translation: Immobilienmanager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Portefeuille administrateur
German translation:Immobilienmanager
Entered by: E.LA

15:19 Feb 23, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Dutch term or phrase: Portefeuille administrateur
Firmenposition
E.LA
Portfolioverwalter
Explanation:
ist der gängigere Begriff

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-02-23 19:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ein "portefeuille administrateur" wird auch "vastgoed administrateur" genannt (siehe Link) und taucht überhaupt oft in Verbindung mit Immobilien auf.

http://www.totaljobs.nl/Jobseeking/job20492974.html

Daher kann ich noch den IMMOBILIENMANAGER vorschlagen.
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Genau das ist es.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Portfolioverwalter
Marian Pyritz
3 -1Portefeuilleverwalter
ahartje


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Portefeuilleverwalter


Explanation:
Oder auch mit Bindestrich.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Artur Heinrich: s. u.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Portfolioverwalter


Explanation:
ist der gängigere Begriff

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-02-23 19:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ein "portefeuille administrateur" wird auch "vastgoed administrateur" genannt (siehe Link) und taucht überhaupt oft in Verbindung mit Immobilien auf.

http://www.totaljobs.nl/Jobseeking/job20492974.html

Daher kann ich noch den IMMOBILIENMANAGER vorschlagen.


Marian Pyritz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Genau das ist es.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Artur Heinrich: Wenn schon "gängig" --> "Portfoliomanager" (s. Google). Aber das passt nicht zu "administrateur". Dann spräche man in korrektem Franz. von "gestionnaire".
13 mins
  -> Manager passt hier durchaus...