KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

wezenlijke (in this context)

German translation: Haupt-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:wezenlijke (in this context)
German translation:Haupt-
Entered by: ElkeKoe

10:45 Dec 2, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: wezenlijke (in this context)
"Wezenlijke controle schakeling" und "Afsluiting tussen wezenlijke veiligheids- en niet wezenlijke veiligheidsschakelingen"

Zunächst hatte ich angenommen, dass "wezenlijke controle Schakeling" so etwas wie Hauptkontrollschalter heißt...
Elke Fehling
Haupt-/Nebenschalter
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

ElkeKoe
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Haupt-/Nebenschalter
ElkeKoe
3Wichtig, weniger wichtig
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wichtig, weniger wichtig


Explanation:
In diesem Zusammenhang wäre vielleicht "wichtig" und "weniger wichtig" angebracht.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: was darf man sich alks Techniker oder Heizungsbetreiber unter "weniger wichtig" vorstellen? // und wie erkenne ich zB einen absolut notwendigen oder weniger wichtigen Schalter?
9 mins
  -> Im Sinne von "absolut notwendig" und "zusätzlich"

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Haupt-/Nebenschalter


Explanation:
...

ElkeKoe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: ercheint mir logisch
10 mins
  -> Danke, Hans!