KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Geschatte stroom

German translation: geschätzter Strom


12:28 Dec 2, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: Geschatte stroom
Unter der Überschrift "Elektrische gegevens / hoofd stroomschakeling".
Elke Fehling
German translation:geschätzter Strom
Explanation:
kann natürlich auch die Leistung sein (bei dem Original!)
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1geschätzter Strom
Hans G. Liepert
1Strom-Schatzwert; Schatzwert des Stroms
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geschätzter Strom


Explanation:
kann natürlich auch die Leistung sein (bei dem Original!)

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ElkeKoe: geschätzte Stromleistung/Energie
14 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Strom-Schatzwert; Schatzwert des Stroms


Explanation:
?

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 47