KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Medical: Cardiology

homogreffe

German translation: Homograft(klappe)


19:29 Sep 6, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiology
Dutch term or phrase: homogreffe
Overigens is de evolutie naar een klepdegeneratie niet onverwacht in een *homogreffe* na 10 jaar implantatie, vooral bij kinderen en jonge personen.
WIDIC
Germany
German translation:Homograft(klappe)
Explanation:
Eine menschliche Herzklappe, die implantiert wurde (siehe auch Links)

homogreffe = aortakleppen gepreleveerd op kadavers van mensen en speciaal behandeld om geen immuunreacties te verwekken

franz. homogreffe
eng. homograft
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Great cooperation and input! I have used "Allotransplantat" thanks to the link provided by Tuliparola.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Homograft(klappe)
Marian Pyritz
2homologe Transplantation
Stephanie Wloch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Homograft(klappe)


Explanation:
Eine menschliche Herzklappe, die implantiert wurde (siehe auch Links)

homogreffe = aortakleppen gepreleveerd op kadavers van mensen en speciaal behandeld om geen immuunreacties te verwekken

franz. homogreffe
eng. homograft



    Reference: http://hch.klinikum.uni-muenchen.de/deutsch/herzchirurgie/ho...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Great cooperation and input! I have used "Allotransplantat" thanks to the link provided by Tuliparola.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Wloch: Ja, das passt besser. Hier nochmal genauer erklärt http://www.kinderkardiochirurgie.de/html/faq.html
1 hr
  -> Guter Link, Danke.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
homologe Transplantation


Explanation:

homologe Transplantation
(Pschyrembel) Übereinstimmung Spender und Empfänger, genetische differente Individuen derselben Species

Ich kam drauf über
greffe de la peau franz. Hauttransplantation


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-06 22:12:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Habe nur nach homogreff und Kardiologie geschaut, aber in diesem Fall
passt Marians Antwort besser.
Siehe auch:
http://www.kinderkardiochirurgie.de/html/faq.html

Stephanie Wloch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman