KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Medical (general)

subepitheliale opaciteitjes

German translation: subepitheliale Trübungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:subepitheliale opaciteitjes
German translation:subepitheliale Trübungen
Entered by: My Wordblocks

21:00 Jan 14, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Dutch term or phrase: subepitheliale opaciteitjes
Aus dem Untersuchungsbericht eines Augenarztes:

..., maar wel stelde hij nog subepitheliale opaciteitjes vast, die naar vermelden van de patient lichte last en een visusvermindering teweegbrachten.
My Wordblocks
Belgium
subepitheliale Trübungen
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke schön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subepitheliale Trübungen
Iris Réthy
2(geringfügige) subepitheliale Opazitäten
Wolfgang Jörissen


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subepitheliale Trübungen


Explanation:
*

Example sentence(s):
  • Die erhöhte Dehydration der stromalen Oberfläche bedingte die Zunahme der Ablationsrate, gleichzeitig nahmen subepitheliale Trübungen signifikant zu

    Reference: http://edoc.hu-berlin.de/dissertationen/mueller-bert-2002-01...
Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Danke schön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(geringfügige) subepitheliale Opazitäten


Explanation:
Wortwörtlicher Versuch. Finde es zwar nicht wortwörtlich in Google bestätigt, aber die Ärzte in meinem Umfeld meinen, das macht Sinn. Aber auf eigene Gefahr, daher nur Stufe 2.

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16