KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Medical (general)

Marktwaardetoeslag

German translation: Marktwertzulage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Marktwaardetoeslag
German translation:Marktwertzulage
Entered by: Gisela Germann

10:00 Jan 31, 2009
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Marktwaardetoeslag
immer noch meine Versicherungsunterlagen

-Contract vanaf 1 maart 2008
-Salaris € 6.173,85 bruto per maand (incl 5% beoordelingstoeslag)
-Vakantieuren 216 per jaar (180 uur in 2008)
-Vakantietoeslag: 8% van het brutojaarsalaris
-Jaarlijkse uitkering: één bruto maandsalaris
-**Marktwaardetoeslag**: € 24.000 bruto per jaar
Gisela Germann
Germany
Marktwertzulage
Explanation:
eine Sonderzulage, die dazu dient, Fachkräfte mit einem hohen Arbeitsmarktwert an den Arbeitgeber zu binden.
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Marktwertzulage
Marian Pyritz
3Marktwertzuschlag
Jochen König


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marktwertzuschlag


Explanation:
Es gibt den Begriff im Investment (und auch bei Viehauktionen), aber ich bin mir nicht sicher, ob das hier so passt.

Jochen König
Germany
Native speaker of: German

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Marktwertzulage


Explanation:
eine Sonderzulage, die dazu dient, Fachkräfte mit einem hohen Arbeitsmarktwert an den Arbeitgeber zu binden.

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jochen König: Das passt!
24 mins

agree  Susanne Bittner
1 day20 hrs