KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

in de balans

German translation: ausgeglichen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:in de balans
German translation:ausgeglichen
Entered by: xxxGAK

17:31 Feb 15, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Dutch term or phrase: in de balans
De huidige, **in de balans,** staande „Rekening Courant“ op naam van XX ten bedrage van XX EUR wordt terugbetaald eind 2006.

Aus einem Vertrag.
xxxGAK
ausgeglichen
Explanation:
das zum heutigen Zeitpunkt ausgeglichene Konto ...

So verstehe ich es.
Selected response from:

xxxTradesca
Grading comment
Danke! So hatte ich das eigentlich auch eher verstanden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2in der Bilanz
ElkeKoe
3ausgeglichenxxxTradesca


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in der Bilanz


Explanation:
..

ElkeKoe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iris Réthy: sehe ich auch so
1 hr

agree  Alicja Bloemer: ganz bestimmt so
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ausgeglichen


Explanation:
das zum heutigen Zeitpunkt ausgeglichene Konto ...

So verstehe ich es.

xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Danke! So hatte ich das eigentlich auch eher verstanden.