KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

termijn

German translation: kurzfristig, langfristig???


18:51 Mar 1, 2002
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: termijn
op termijn
adosanis
German translation:kurzfristig, langfristig???
Explanation:
op korte termijn: kurzfristig
op lange termijn: langfristig
koop op termijn: Terminkauf
Selected response from:

xxxbabbelfish
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kurzfristig, langfristig???xxxbabbelfish
4 +1auf Termin
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auf Termin


Explanation:
auf kurzen Termin / auf kurze Frist = op korte termijn

Context?

z.B:

... Absatzstrategien unterschieden werden. Ein Grossteil der Goldproduzenten verkauft
das geförderte Edelmetall mittels Futures-Kontrakten auf Termin. Dabei wird ...

www.moneycab.com/de/home/finance/anlegernews/aktien/unter68...

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman: auf Termin lijkt me goed, maar het is heel goed mogelijk dat je een samengesteld woord kunt gebruiken. Kan je de hele zin eens geven?
35 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kurzfristig, langfristig???


Explanation:
op korte termijn: kurzfristig
op lange termijn: langfristig
koop op termijn: Terminkauf

xxxbabbelfish
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 107