KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

gekorreld

German translation: Granulatdünger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:gekorrelde meststoffen
German translation:Granulatdünger
Entered by: Elisabeth Ghysels

11:36 Mar 2, 2002
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: gekorreld
een gekorrelde mestprodukt
adosanis
Granulatdünger
Explanation:
klinkt besser Deutsch und ergibt etwas mehr Google-Treffer.
Grüsse,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gekörnter Düngerxxxbabbelfish
4Granulatdünger
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gekörnter Dünger


Explanation:
klinkt logisch


    Reference: http://www.google.com
xxxbabbelfish
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 107

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Granulatdünger


Explanation:
klinkt besser Deutsch und ergibt etwas mehr Google-Treffer.
Grüsse,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.regenwurm.de/wilms1.htm
    Reference: http://www.swr.de/infomarkt/lexikon/2000/zuschauer/z_zimmerp...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 118