KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

mestkorrel

German translation: Düngerkörner


11:37 Mar 2, 2002
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: mestkorrel
mestkorrels
adosanis
German translation:Düngerkörner
Explanation:
klinkt ook logisch
Selected response from:

xxxbabbelfish
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Düngerkörnerxxxbabbelfish
5DüngerkornPaula Molewijk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Düngerkörner


Explanation:
klinkt ook logisch


    Reference: http://www.google.com
xxxbabbelfish
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels: Düngergranulat ist hier die weniger häufige Alternative
50 mins

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Düngerkorn


Explanation:
Dünger = kunstmest
Korn = korrel


    Van Dale
Paula Molewijk
Netherlands
PRO pts in pair: 116