KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

batterijen

German translation: Batterien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:batterijen
German translation:Batterien
Entered by: Pro Lingua

11:52 Mar 2, 2002
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: batterijen
invloed ervan wordt opgevangen door huisvestiging op batterijen.
adosanis
Batterien
Explanation:
oder Akkumulatoren
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Batterienxxxbabbelfish
3 +1Batterien
Pro Lingua
1BatterienUli Marggraf


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Batterien


Explanation:
oder Akkumulatoren

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman: oder einfach "Akkus". => Erfahrung.
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Batterien


Explanation:
z.B. Legebatterien für Hühner,

dass sie durch die Unterbringung in Batterien beeinträchtigt werden?? (der ganze Satz wäre hilfreich gewesen:(


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
xxxbabbelfish
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
16 mins

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
2 hrs

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Batterien


Explanation:
In dem gegebenen Zusammenhang ist es schwer, das richtige Wort zu finden. "Batterien" ist aber mit einiger Sicherheit richtig.

Uli Marggraf
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman