KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

legbatterijen

German translation: Legebatterien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:legbatterijen
German translation:Legebatterien
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

09:59 Mar 3, 2002
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: legbatterijen
legbatterijen (für Hühner, in einem Hühnerstal)
adosanis
Legebatterien
Explanation:
die Legebatterie [-/-n]: legbatterij

z.B.:

... Quellen zum Thema Hühner, Legebatterien und Eier. ... Tierschützer simulierten Tierquälerei
in Legebatterien Wie die Hühner in einem engen Kafig eingepfercht. ...

www.tierrecht.de/ei-q.htm
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Legebatterien
Kathi Stock
5Legebatterien
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Legebatterien


Explanation:
wird so im Deutschen genannt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-03 10:03:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.news.yahoo.com/020225/27/2nrhv.html

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbabbelfish: genau:)
4 hrs

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Legebatterien


Explanation:
die Legebatterie [-/-n]: legbatterij

z.B.:

... Quellen zum Thema Hühner, Legebatterien und Eier. ... Tierschützer simulierten Tierquälerei
in Legebatterien Wie die Hühner in einem engen Kafig eingepfercht. ...

www.tierrecht.de/ei-q.htm

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 42