KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

(keuze) wisselafsluiter

German translation: Wechselventil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:(keuze) wisselafsluiter
German translation:Wechselventil
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

23:40 Jun 29, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / stikstof
Dutch term or phrase: (keuze) wisselafsluiter
Het verzamelvat is voorzien van: temperatuuraanwijzer, (keuze) wisselafsluiter, twee breekplaten en twee veerveiligheden.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Wechselventil
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Wechselventil
Hans G. Liepert
3WahlventilHarry Borsje


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wahlventil


Explanation:
Eigenlijk wordt bedoeld dat je een wisselafsluiter ook een keuzeafsluiter zou kunnen noemen: er is dus altijd 1 weg open en 1 weg afgesloten.



    Reference: http://www.fas.ch/info_tech_fonctions.asp?sectionID=t&Langue...
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 51

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wechselventil


Explanation:
.



    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wechselventil_(ODER_Element)
Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
danke