KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

Folders

German translation: Prospekte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Folder
German translation:Prospekte

06:56 May 16, 2002
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Folders
Folders sturen
Debby
Faltblätter
Explanation:
oder:
Faltbroschüren
Faltprospekte
Broschüren
Prospekte
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de hulp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Broschüren, Prospekte, ReklameTRANSWORT
4Prospekte schicken/zuschicken
Eliska Bokova
4Faltblätter
Henk Peelen
4Dateien schicken
Gisela Germann


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dateien schicken


Explanation:
Het antwoord is erg afhankelijk van de context. Dus als het om computers en email gaat, zal het antwoord wel voldoende zijn, maar in een ander context zal het iets heel anders kunnen betekenen.

Gisela Germann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 115

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faltblätter


Explanation:
oder:
Faltbroschüren
Faltprospekte
Broschüren
Prospekte

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 848
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de hulp

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prospekte schicken/zuschicken


Explanation:
Ein Prospekt vom Museumshof Lensahn erscheint in jedem Frühjahr neu.
Prospekt: Ja, schicken Sie uns den neuen Prospekt zu! Anzahl: ...


    Reference: http://www.museumshof-lensahn.de/buchung.htm
Eliska Bokova
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Broschüren, Prospekte, Reklame


Explanation:
Laut Kluwer "Polytechnisches Wörterbuch" bedeutet "Folder" "Broschüre, Faltblatt, Prospekt" und wenn es um ein Mailing "Werbeschrift, Reklame"

TRANSWORT
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 39