KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

tot ziens

German translation: Auf Wiedersehen!


16:59 Jun 1, 2002
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: tot ziens
ik heb
Wiedersehen
maar dat klinkt niet echt geweldig
jannie
German translation:Auf Wiedersehen!
Explanation:
of: Tschüß, dat is iets informeler.

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
ok dank je wel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bis dahin
pschmitt
4Auf Wiedersehen!Serge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auf Wiedersehen!


Explanation:
of: Tschüß, dat is iets informeler.

Serge L.


    ervaring
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
ok dank je wel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Wolfgang Jörissen: Beste Jannie! Wil je alsjeblieft ophouden mit het misbruiken van dit forum? Als je een vertaler nodig hebt, zoek dan eentje maar heb dan ook het geld ervoor over om die te betalen.
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bis dahin


Explanation:
Bis bald

HTH

pschmitt