KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

verplaatsing

German translation: Arbeitsgebiet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verplaatsing
German translation:Arbeitsgebiet
Entered by: Wolfgang Jörissen

18:43 Jun 5, 2002
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: verplaatsing
Traiteurdienst met verplaatsing in België en buiten de grenzen.
Arbeitsgebiet
Explanation:
total geraten, aber vom Kontext her ist das das Einzige, was irgendwie Sinn machen würde, auch wenn die Formulierung nicht gerade glücklich ist.
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Standortwechselxxxjerryk
2Arbeitsgebiet
Wolfgang Jörissen


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Standortwechsel


Explanation:
If I understand the context correctly, this seems to be the answer.

xxxjerryk

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Arbeitsgebiet


Explanation:
total geraten, aber vom Kontext her ist das das Einzige, was irgendwie Sinn machen würde, auch wenn die Formulierung nicht gerade glücklich ist.

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 952