KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

dactylo

German translation: Schreibmaschine (schreiben)


09:57 Jul 10, 2002
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: dactylo
Schulzeugnis
Unterrichtsfach
jeanette
German translation:Schreibmaschine (schreiben)
Explanation:
Groeten,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1MaschineschreibenSerge L
4Typistin bzw. StenotypistinTRANSWORT
4Schreibmaschine (schreiben)
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schreibmaschine (schreiben)


Explanation:
Groeten,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 118

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maschineschreiben


Explanation:
succes,

Serge L.


    ervaring
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen: wahrscheinlich ein belgisches Zeugnis
8 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Typistin bzw. Stenotypistin


Explanation:
In der Tat handelt es sich um eine belgische (nicht allgemeine) Ausdrucksweise. Der erklärende VAN DALE sagt hierzu: dactylo = typiste

TRANSWORT
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 39