KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

Taferelen

German translation: Szenen aus der Türkei


08:30 Aug 9, 2002
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Taferelen
Taferelen uit Turkije
adosanis
German translation:Szenen aus der Türkei
Explanation:
Succes,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Szenen aus der TürkeiSerge L
4Szenen aus der Türkei
Gisela Germann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Szenen aus der Türkei


Explanation:
Succes,

Serge L.


    ervaring
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
24 mins
  -> Bedankt!

agree  Carla Zwanenberg
5 hrs
  -> Bedankt Carla!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Szenen aus der Türkei


Explanation:
Szenen oder Bilder aus der Türkei

ein Terminus aus der Malerei

Gisela Germann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 115