KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

sjieke

German translation: schicke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:sjieke
German translation:schicke
Entered by: Gisela Germann

08:31 Aug 9, 2002
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: sjieke
sjieke trekkers
adosanis
schicke Trecker
Explanation:
entspricht ungefähr unserem *schick*, toll, schön

übersetzung hängt vom kontext ab
Selected response from:

Gisela Germann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1schöne Traktore / TreckerSerge L
4schicke Trecker
Gisela Germann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schöne Traktore / Trecker


Explanation:
succes,

Serge L.


    ervaring
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
26 mins
  -> Bedankt!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schicke Trecker


Explanation:
entspricht ungefähr unserem *schick*, toll, schön

übersetzung hängt vom kontext ab

Gisela Germann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 115