KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

brunoise

German translation: blanchierte Gemüsewürfel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:brunoise
German translation:blanchierte Gemüsewürfel
Entered by: Elke Fehling

11:07 Jan 10, 2003
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: brunoise
"Als garnituur schikken we wat geblancheerde brunoise van rode paprika op het bord"

Wieder aus einem Rezpet
Elke Fehling
Gemüsesuppe
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2etwas blanchiertes, gewürfeltes Gemüse..xxxbabbelfish
3GemüsesuppeMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gemüsesuppe


Explanation:
...

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
etwas blanchiertes, gewürfeltes Gemüse..


Explanation:
oder vielleicht blanchierte Gemüsewürfel oder blanchiertes, in kleine Würfel geschnittenes Gemüse..

xxxbabbelfish
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANSWORT: Wobei 'blanchierte Gemüsewürfel' wahrscheinlich die geeignetste Übersetzung wäre. Siehe hierzu auch das Internet unter 'blanchierte Gemüsewürfel
1 hr

agree  Henk Peelen
9 hrs