KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Printing & Publishing

ontwerp en vormgeving

German translation: Gestaltung und Design


22:18 Sep 4, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
Dutch term or phrase: ontwerp en vormgeving
Begriff im Impressum
plink
German translation:Gestaltung und Design
Explanation:
Gestaltung & Layout
Selected response from:

WIDIC
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Entwurf und Gestaltung
Hans G. Liepert
4 +1Konzept und Design
Kerstin Dambeck
3Gestaltung und Design
WIDIC


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gestaltung und Design


Explanation:
Gestaltung & Layout

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Entwurf und Gestaltung


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-09-05 00:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.entwurfundgestaltung.de
Feststehender Begriff mit über 30.000 Google-Einträgen

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
5 hrs
  -> Danke, Susanne

agree  Els Peleman
7 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Paul Peeraerts
2 days10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Konzept und Design


Explanation:
Hängt von der Sache, die entworfen bzw. konzipiert wird, ab.

Kerstin Dambeck
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen
1 hr