KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Psychology

kop - romp - staart (hier)

German translation: Beginn-Mitte-Ende


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kop - romp - staart (hier)
German translation:Beginn-Mitte-Ende
Entered by: ahartje

06:28 Jun 22, 2005
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology
Dutch term or phrase: kop - romp - staart (hier)
Breng structuur aan in uw presentatie.Ga uit van de driedeling: kop - romp - staart.Kop met een aandachttrekker, inleiding en het ‘programma’ van uw presentatie, romp met de kern van uw betoog en de staart om samen te vatten, te concluderen en af te ronden.

Ich kenne nur *Einführung, Hauptteil, Schluss* Und das würde sich wiederholen. Weiß jemand was anderes?
Gisela Germann
Germany
Beginn-Mitte-Ende
Explanation:
Oder:
Introduktion-Nukleus-Finale.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Eröffnung - Mittelteil - Schlussphase (hier)
Marian Pyritz
4Beginn-Mitte-Ende
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beginn-Mitte-Ende


Explanation:
Oder:
Introduktion-Nukleus-Finale.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eröffnung - Mittelteil - Schlussphase (hier)


Explanation:
oder auch: Anfang - Mittelteil - Schluss

da es sich hier um eine Präsentation handelt

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Marian Pyritz, ahartje