KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Psychology

visie uitdragen

German translation: Visionsdarstellung/-präsentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:visie uitdragen
German translation:Visionsdarstellung/-präsentation
Entered by: ahartje

06:31 Jun 22, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Psychology
Dutch term or phrase: visie uitdragen
Bij het ontwikkelen van visie uitdragen spelen communiceren, optreden, overtuigingskracht, sociabiliteit, organisatiebewustzijn, omgevingsbewustzijn, flexibiliteit en de persoonlijkheid een belangrijke rol.

Komt vaker wel als begrip voor.
Gisela Germann
Germany
Visionsdarstellung/-präsentation
Explanation:
z.B.
http://www.seminarportal.de/download/truempfe_fuer_unternehm...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bei der Umsetzung der entwickelten IdeenBurkhard Schaefer
3Visionsvermittlung
shineda
3Visionsdarstellung/-präsentation
ahartje
3ideen verwirklichen
My Wordblocks


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ideen verwirklichen


Explanation:
ideen verwirklichen

My Wordblocks
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Visionsdarstellung/-präsentation


Explanation:
z.B.
http://www.seminarportal.de/download/truempfe_fuer_unternehm...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bei der Umsetzung der entwickelten Ideen


Explanation:
Ich denke, dass hier eine etwas freiere Übersetzung angebracht ist: "Bei der Umsetzung der entwickelten Ideen..."

Burkhard Schaefer
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Nein, sorry, aber es geht darum, die Fähigkeit (visie uitdragen) zu entwickeln.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Nein, sorry, aber es geht darum, die Fähigkeit (visie uitdragen) zu entwickeln.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Visionsvermittlung


Explanation:
wäre noch eine Möglichkeit

shineda
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Marian Pyritz, My Wordblocks, ahartje