KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Psychology

afdeling P&O

German translation: Personal- und Organisationsabteilung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:afdeling P&O
German translation:Personal- und Organisationsabteilung
Entered by: Gisela Germann

07:17 Jun 24, 2005
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology
Dutch term or phrase: afdeling P&O
De afdeling P&O kan met veel van deze vragen vaak iets doen of u doorverwijzen, bijvoorbeeld bij loopbaanvragen.

Bis jetzt steht da *Abteilung für Personal- und Organisationsfragen*. Gibt es eine deutsche Entsprechung? Die Personalabteilung hat ja wohl kein so breites Arbeitsgebiet?
Gisela Germann
Germany
Personal- und Organisationsabteilung
Explanation:
afdeling personeel & organisatie
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Personal- und Organisationsabteilung
Marian Pyritz
4Abteilung P&O
ahartje


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Personal- und Organisationsabteilung


Explanation:
afdeling personeel & organisatie


    Reference: http://www.learnps.org/demo/content/1-2-4-2.htm
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burkhard Schaefer
2 mins

agree  shineda
1 day3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abteilung P&O


Explanation:
Auch im Deutschen ein gängiger Begriff. Oder auch "P&O-Abteilung".


    Reference: http://www.stade.ihk24.de/STDIHK24/STDIHK24/produktmarken/au...
ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4