KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Tech/Engineering

prijs-kwaliteitsverhouding

German translation: Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:prijs-kwaliteitsverhouding
German translation:Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis
Entered by: xxxGAK

13:14 Jan 9, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: prijs-kwaliteitsverhouding
Der Satz lautet: ..op welke wijze in bestaande en nieuwe situaties de afvoer van rook van een gastoestel op de beste (laagste) prijs-kwaliteitsverhouding kan plaatsvinden.
xxxGAK
Preis-/Leistungsverhältnis
Explanation:
Wird sehr häufig im deutschen benutzt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 13:27:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

im Deutschen, meine ich natürlich
Selected response from:

Elke Fehling
Grading comment
Danke an Euch zwei!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Preis-/Leistungsverhältnis
Elke Fehling
5Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis
Andreas Stuth


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Preis-/Leistungsverhältnis


Explanation:
Wird sehr häufig im deutschen benutzt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 13:27:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

im Deutschen, meine ich natürlich

Elke Fehling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Danke an Euch zwei!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina8: passt perfekt!
32 mins

agree  Els Peleman: ist richtig.
1 hr

agree  EdithK
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis


Explanation:
Laut Duden ist dies die korrekte Schreibweise dieses Begriffs

Andreas Stuth
Netherlands
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 96