KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

afzetten

German translation: absperren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:afzetten
German translation:absperren
Entered by: Zeljko Susljic

10:22 May 17, 2005
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Dutch term or phrase: afzetten
"...indien de kraan op de openbare weg moet worden opgesteld het treffen van de juiste maatregelen zoals het afzetten van de weg"

Ich bin unsicher, ob es hier ums Markieruen oder Absperren geht?
Elke Fehling
absperren
Explanation:
no doubt.
Selected response from:

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1absperrenZeljko Susljic
4absperren
Wolfgang Jörissen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
absperren


Explanation:
no doubt.

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen: ;-
11 mins
  -> thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
absperren


Explanation:
Ich denke mal, dass bloße Markierungen nicht ausreichen, wenn ein Kran über die Straße schwingen könnte ;-)

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12