KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

kraan zetten

German translation: Kran einrichten/einfahren


12:11 May 17, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Dutch term or phrase: kraan zetten
"Maak een proefdraai van 360° om de kraan te “zetten” en de vrijloop van de ballast te controleren voor de aanvang van de werkzaamheden"
Elke Fehling
German translation:Kran einrichten/einfahren
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kran einrichten/einfahren
Hans G. Liepert
2Kran stellen
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kran einrichten/einfahren


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 147

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kran stellen


Explanation:
Autowoordenboek: zetten = stellen
Vor Anfang der Tätigkeiten stellen Sie die den Kran und kontrollieren Sie den Ballast mittels einer Probeumdrehung.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 39