KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

werkstand

German translation: Arbeitsposition


10:15 May 19, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Dutch term or phrase: werkstand
"Bij het afwinden van de kabel moeten er bij de laagste werkstand minimaal twee windingen op de trommel achter blijven"
Elke Fehling
German translation:Arbeitsposition
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2005-05-19 11:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bsp.: ...Der integrierte Pneumatikzylinder bewegt die säulengeführte Spule in Arbeitsposition und zurück. Hierbei sind sowohl sämtliche Kabel, wie auch die Luftversorgung in einem Kabelschlepp sauber geführt und geschützt...
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Arbeitsposition
Marian Pyritz
3Wickelzustand
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wickelzustand


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 147

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arbeitsposition


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2005-05-19 11:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bsp.: ...Der integrierte Pneumatikzylinder bewegt die säulengeführte Spule in Arbeitsposition und zurück. Hierbei sind sowohl sämtliche Kabel, wie auch die Luftversorgung in einem Kabelschlepp sauber geführt und geschützt...

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
10 mins