KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

adhesievergrotende middelen

German translation: adhäsionssteigernde Mittel


23:10 Jul 19, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / railed vehicles
Dutch term or phrase: adhesievergrotende middelen
adhesievergrotende middelen en wielflenssmering


Is there a special term?

TIA
WIDIC
Germany
German translation:adhäsionssteigernde Mittel
Explanation:
Internetreferentie:
Verfahren zur Herstellung mikrostrukturierter Oberflächen mit gesteigerter Adhäsion und adhäsionssteigernd modifizierte Oberflächen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 06:08:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adhäsionskraftsteigernd
Heftkraftsteigernd
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks for cooperation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adhesion-enhacing means
swisstell
3adhäsionssteigernde Mittel
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adhesion-enhacing means


Explanation:
adhesion-enhancing agents



Patent 4693211: Surface treatment apparatus - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
The apparatus is effective in applying an adhesion-enhancing agent to a ...
introducing means for introducing said adhesion-enhancing agent onto said ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4693211.html - Ähnliche Seiten

Patent 4362783: Polymer coatings and methods of applying same - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
In combination, a substrate and a polymer adhesion enhancing layer thereon ...
at high temperatures such as by means of a fluidized bed coating process. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4362783.html -


swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3
The asker has declined this answer

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adhäsionssteigernde Mittel


Explanation:
Internetreferentie:
Verfahren zur Herstellung mikrostrukturierter Oberflächen mit gesteigerter Adhäsion und adhäsionssteigernd modifizierte Oberflächen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 06:08:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adhäsionskraftsteigernd
Heftkraftsteigernd


    Reference: http://www.mstonline.de/praxis/patente/detail.dtml?id=1451
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks for cooperation!