KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

treindetectie /detectiesysteem

German translation: Zugerfassung / Erfassungssystem


07:27 Jul 22, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / railed verhicles
Dutch term or phrase: treindetectie /detectiesysteem
Kann ich hier "Detektion" sagen oder gibt es einen
anderen Fachbegriff?
WIDIC
Germany
German translation:Zugerfassung / Erfassungssystem
Explanation:
wäre eine andere Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zugerfassung / Erfassungssystem
Marian Pyritz
3GleisfreimeldesystemMonikaB


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zugerfassung / Erfassungssystem


Explanation:
wäre eine andere Möglichkeit

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
1 hr

agree  avantix
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gleisfreimeldesystem


Explanation:
Laut EN 50238:2003
Railtoepassingen - Compatibiliteit tussen rollend materieel en trein detectiesystemen
Bahnanwendungen - Kompatibilität zwischen Fahrzeugen und Gleisfreimeldesystemen

MonikaB
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10