KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

pickbon

German translation: Kommissionierschein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:pickbon
German translation:Kommissionierschein
Entered by: David Sch

09:39 Feb 19, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Auftragsabwicklung
Dutch term or phrase: pickbon
Es geht um einen Zettel, der intern für die Lagermitarbeiter gedacht ist, damit sie die Waren für einen bestimmten Auftrag zusammensuchen. Es stehen darauf ungefähr dieselben Angaben, wie auf einem Lieferschein, nur ohne Preise.
David Sch
United Kingdom
Kommissionierschein
Explanation:
picking/orderpicking heißt meistens Kommissionieren.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2007-02-19 10:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

s.a.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/769736 (pick ticket)
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Kommissionierschein
Susanne Bittner
3Pickzettel
Iris Réthy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kommissionierschein


Explanation:
picking/orderpicking heißt meistens Kommissionieren.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2007-02-19 10:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

s.a.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/769736 (pick ticket)

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, das dürfte es wohl sein.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacob Winsemius: Hatten wir schon mal andersrum, siehe http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1779154
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pickzettel


Explanation:
In Warenwirtschaftssoftware übersetze ich es mit "Pickzettel"


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pickzettel
Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28