KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

Jonge Honden

German translation: Jungunternehmer


14:37 Aug 31, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Presseveröffentlichung über junge Winzer
Dutch term or phrase: Jonge Honden
"Het wemelt in Rheinhessen van de clubs van >>>‘jonge honden’Jonge Honden
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
German translation:Jungunternehmer
Explanation:
klingt schon von selbst jung/frisch/dynamisch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Min. (2006-08-31 15:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder ggf. Jungwinzer
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
Daraus wurde:
"In Rheinhessen wimmelt es geradezu von >>>leidenschaftlichen Jungwinzern<<< ..."
Dank an alle
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Jungunternehmer
Susanne Bittner
4Junior-UnternehmerPaula Molewijk
1Junge Hunde
Johannes Mueller


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Junge Hunde


Explanation:
Warum nicht "Junge Hunde"?

Johannes Mueller
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jungunternehmer


Explanation:
klingt schon von selbst jung/frisch/dynamisch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Min. (2006-08-31 15:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder ggf. Jungwinzer

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Daraus wurde:
"In Rheinhessen wimmelt es geradezu von >>>leidenschaftlichen Jungwinzern<<< ..."
Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen: mit Jungwinzer
9 mins

agree  My Wordblocks
25 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Junior-Unternehmer


Explanation:
is ook een veelgehoorde vertaling

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands