KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Engineering (general)

plunjerstang

Italian translation: asta del pistoncino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:plunjerstang
Italian translation:asta del pistoncino
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

17:00 Feb 18, 2008
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: plunjerstang
manchet hydraulische "plunjerstang"

in een gedeelte gaat het gewoon over de plunjer, maar hier over plunjerstang.

Sigune
sigune
asta del pistoncino
Explanation:
http://www.irtechpubs.com/ir_pdfs/Tools/Vehicle Service Tool...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asta del pistoncino
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3Biella/stelo del pistoncino
David Van der Vloet


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Biella/stelo del pistoncino


Explanation:
In mijn vertalingen kom ik deze soms in de omgekeerde richting tegen (It->Nl). Ik denk dat ze dit bedoelen. Hopelijk helpt het.
Veel succes!

David Van der Vloet
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asta del pistoncino


Explanation:
http://www.irtechpubs.com/ir_pdfs/Tools/Vehicle Service Tool...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie