KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Engineering (general)

betrokken

Italian translation: soggetti coinvolti


13:09 Feb 19, 2008
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: betrokken
veiligheidsinstrukties moeten aan alle "betrokken personen" duidelijk gemaakt worden.

"persone ultilizzatrici" "persone implicati"

Weet iemand wat beter is?
Grazie Sigune
sigune
Italian translation:soggetti coinvolti
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5interessati
J.G. Dekker
4 +1soggetti coinvolti
Chiara De Santis


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soggetti coinvolti


Explanation:
...

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Bevanda
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
betrokken personen
interessati


Explanation:
aan alle betrokken personen = a tutti gli interessati

J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4