KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Music

akkoorden

Italian translation: akkoord(en)/chord(s) = accordo (accordi - pl.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:akkoorden
Italian translation:akkoord(en)/chord(s) = accordo (accordi - pl.)
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

12:46 May 12, 2002
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Music / music
Dutch term or phrase: akkoorden
De akkoorden van een popsong.
The chords of a popsong.
Arvid van Kasteel
akkoord(en)/chord(s) = accordo(s)
Explanation:
akkoord/chord (mus.)= accordo

Should be in any good online dictionary.

Have a good look at the glossaries on the site you're using right now:
www.yourdictionary.com is one of the best sources...
Or try www.logos.it, or Eurodicautom,...



HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 15:57:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accordi (pl)
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3akkoord(en)/chord(s) = accordo(s)
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4accordi, armonie
Luca Tutino


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
akkoord(en)/chord(s) = accordo(s)


Explanation:
akkoord/chord (mus.)= accordo

Should be in any good online dictionary.

Have a good look at the glossaries on the site you're using right now:
www.yourdictionary.com is one of the best sources...
Or try www.logos.it, or Eurodicautom,...



HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 15:57:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accordi (pl)

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
4 mins

neutral  Carla Zwanenberg: meervoud accordi, niet accordos :-) De zin wordt dan: gli accordi di una canzone pop
2 hrs
  -> uiteraard - teveel mix ES-IT-EN-...

agree  Chiara rizzi
5 hrs

agree  Filippo Rosati
18 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accordi, armonie


Explanation:
Gli accordi di una canzone pop.
Le armonie di una canzone leggera.




Luca Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian