KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Tech/Engineering

zeefdruk

Italian translation: serigrafia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:zeefdruk
Italian translation:serigrafia
Entered by: Filippo Rosati

11:12 May 13, 2002
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: zeefdruk
gemaakt in zeefdruk
Jos
serigrafia
Explanation:
Traduzione:
"prodotto in serigrafia".

Vedi anche i dizionari NL-IT e diversi siti Internet.
Selected response from:

Filippo Rosati
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2serigrafiaFilippo Rosati
4serigrafiaSerge L
3serigrafia
Antoinette Verburg


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serigrafia


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
    Reference: http://www.europages.com/nl/cat/ecnmc18.html
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serigrafia


Explanation:
realizzato in serigrafia

vb.

"un lavoro (programma per gli esami) realizzato in tipografia o serigrafia con un progetto d’impaginazione creativa realizzato in informatica"

voor realizzato/a/i/e moet je natuurlijk kijken naar het substantief.

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.isarteroma1.it/michelangelo-comunicazione.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 35

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
serigrafia


Explanation:
Traduzione:
"prodotto in serigrafia".

Vedi anche i dizionari NL-IT e diversi siti Internet.

Filippo Rosati
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 796
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara rizzi
23 mins

agree  Andrea Leitenberger
7 hrs