KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Tech/Engineering

beproevingsbank

Italian translation: macchina per prove


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:beproevingsbank
Italian translation:macchina per prove
Entered by: Filippo Rosati

11:54 Jul 13, 2002
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: beproevingsbank
Si parla di trasporti su rotaia, in questo caso delle varie prove a cui devono essere sottoposti i binari.
neith69
Macchina per prove
Explanation:
In realtà in questo caso si tratta di un'atrrezzatura elettronica che permette di realizzare diverse prove meccaniche.

Esperienza nel campo. Vedi anche i link.
Selected response from:

Filippo Rosati
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Macchina per proveFilippo Rosati
4banco di prova/collaudo
Chiara De Santis


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banco di prova/collaudo


Explanation:
perchè no?

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 567

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Macchina per prove


Explanation:
In realtà in questo caso si tratta di un'atrrezzatura elettronica che permette di realizzare diverse prove meccaniche.

Esperienza nel campo. Vedi anche i link.


    Reference: http://www.shr.nl/Journaal1/trekdrukbank.htm
    Reference: http://www.diciv.unisa.it/laboratori/lab.asp?Action=Desc&ID=...
Filippo Rosati
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 796

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjon
2 days19 hrs