KudoZ home » Dutch to Polish » Architecture

verdieping

Polish translation: piętro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verdieping
Polish translation:piętro
Entered by: awdotia

08:07 Apr 1, 2004
Dutch to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Dutch term or phrase: verdieping
van een woning
sjakie
piętro
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3piętro
awdotia
5piętro
EstEnter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
piętro


Explanation:
...

awdotia
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta
0 min

agree  Anna Bittner
5 mins

agree  Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori: piętro of pietro (zonder Poolse tekens)
46 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piętro


Explanation:
verdiepeing = piętro


    woordenboek NL-PL
EstEnter
Netherlands