KudoZ home » Dutch to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

slijptol

Polish translation: szlifierka kątowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:slijptol
Polish translation:szlifierka kątowa
Entered by: Rafal_M

09:02 Feb 23, 2006
Dutch to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: slijptol
Term uit de veiligheidsvoorschriften van een bedrijf, art. over de slijpmachines: "Gebruik van een slijptol is slechts toegestaan als deze is voorzien van een beschermkap (...) De slijptol mag pas worden weggelegd nadat de slijpschijf geheel tot stilstand is gekomen".
Rafal_M
szlifierka kątowa
Explanation:
szlifierka kątowa

np.
http://www.makita.pl/index.php?page=katalog&produkt=261

http://plptocs.bosch-pt.com/boptocs-pl/Product.jsp;jsessioni...
Selected response from:

Magda33
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dokładnie ta nazwa! Dziękuję, koleżance Alicji również!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szlifierka kątowaMagda33
4p.n.
Alicja Bloemer


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
p.n.


Explanation:
Podaje Ci strone internetowa. Niestety nie znam polskich nazw tych przyrzadów, ale wyglada mi to na maszyne do scierania lub do ciecia czegos.
http://www.marktplaza.nl/Slijptol-1362369.php

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szlifierka kątowa


Explanation:
szlifierka kątowa

np.
http://www.makita.pl/index.php?page=katalog&produkt=261

http://plptocs.bosch-pt.com/boptocs-pl/Product.jsp;jsessioni...


Magda33
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Dokładnie ta nazwa! Dziękuję, koleżance Alicji również!