KudoZ home » Dutch to Polish » Other

beleid

Polish translation: strategia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:beleid
Polish translation:strategia
Entered by: Elzbieta

19:21 Jan 20, 2004
Dutch to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: beleid
Verklaring van de Directie met betrekking tot Doelstellingen en Beleid
Ewa Posecka
strategia firmy
Explanation:
W podanym kontekście proponuję: "strategia w dziedzinie BHP i ochrony środowiska"
Selected response from:

Elzbieta
Netherlands
Grading comment
wybralam strategie - dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strategia firmy
Elzbieta
3 +1polityka
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polityka


Explanation:
w związku/dotyczące z celami/nakreśleniem celów i polityką (przedsiębiorstwa np. jeśli tak wynika z kontekstu)

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EstEnter
25 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strategia firmy


Explanation:
W podanym kontekście proponuję: "strategia w dziedzinie BHP i ochrony środowiska"


    Reference: http://www.bp.edu.pl/wnioski.stm
Elzbieta
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 660
Grading comment
wybralam strategie - dziekuje!