KudoZ home » Dutch to Russian » Botany

Samengesteldbloemigen - composietenfamilie

Russian translation: Семейство сложноцветных


11:56 Mar 4, 2004
Dutch to Russian translations [PRO]
Botany / Herbs, plants and flowers
Dutch term or phrase: Samengesteldbloemigen - composietenfamilie
Context: beschrijving bloemsoorten: in dit geval gaat het over de kamillebloem.

Zin: ' Kamille - Familie: Samengesteldbloemigen, Composietenfamilie, Compositae of Asteraceae'

Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
Russian translation:Семейство сложноцветных
Explanation:
... Семейство: СомросIтае-сложноцветные. ... Научная
медицина употребляет цветы ромашки в тех ...
med-site.narod.ru/z28.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-04 12:03:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А Asteraceae - это астровые

СЕМЕЙСТВО: Астровые (Asteraceae) или сложноцветные ... кедра,
сосны, ромашки, валерианы ...
www.vsiachina.narod.ru/1000k.htm
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Spasibo! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2семейство сложноцветных.
Jarema
5 +1Семейство сложноцветных
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Семейство сложноцветных


Explanation:
... Семейство: СомросIтае-сложноцветные. ... Научная
медицина употребляет цветы ромашки в тех ...
med-site.narod.ru/z28.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-04 12:03:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А Asteraceae - это астровые

СЕМЕЙСТВО: Астровые (Asteraceae) или сложноцветные ... кедра,
сосны, ромашки, валерианы ...
www.vsiachina.narod.ru/1000k.htm

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Spasibo! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natuschka
1 min
  -> Dank u seer.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
семейство сложноцветных.


Explanation:
семейство сложноцветных.

Ромашка аптечная
Сложноцветные - Asteraceae (Compositae).

http://agat.aorta.ru/50/f260-1.html

GROOT HOEFBLAD
Petasites albus. Groot hoefblad. familie: COMPOSITAE (Samengesteldbloemigen).
Groot hoefblad is een in het wild groeiende plant. Het ...
www.dankert.nl/op_halfweg/planten/vaste_planten/ petasites_albus.html




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-04 12:03:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В вашем случае
Samengesteldbloemigen и Composietenfamilie - это абсолютные синонимы.


Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natuschka
0 min

neutral  Yuri Smirnov: Asteraceae âñå-òàêè àñòðîâûå. Compositae - ñëîæíîöâåòíûå.
3 mins

agree  NEDprofy: Ja.
18 days