KudoZ home » Dutch to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

d.d.

Russian translation: датируемый; от


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:d.d.
Russian translation:датируемый; от
Entered by: Valentinas & Halina Kulinic

17:12 Mar 25, 2007
Dutch to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: d.d.
20 dagen na besluitvorming door Gedeputeerde Staten van Limburg, d.d. 30 januari 2007.
Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
датируемый
Explanation:
Сокращение d.d. - от латинского de dato, голл. - daterend van ... (упоминается в словаре Van Dale)
Selected response from:

Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4отBram and Svetlana van Son-Kuzovkova
4датируемый
Natalia Kharitonova


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
датируемый


Explanation:
Сокращение d.d. - от латинского de dato, голл. - daterend van ... (упоминается в словаре Van Dale)

Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
от


Explanation:
от 30 января 2007 г.

Bram and Svetlana van Son-Kuzovkova
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in DutchDutch